Integral Notice of Privacy

The Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010, has as its object the protection of personal data held by private individuals in order to regulate their legitimate, controlled and informed treatment in order to guarantee the privacy and the right to information self-determination of people. In this context and through this document, you are informed about the personal data collected and the purposes and relevant characteristics of your treatment.

Which is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called viajamás also known as Viaja+, who for the purposes of this privacy notice may be referred to as SED and / or Viaja+ with address at Av. Vasco de Quiroga No. 1225-B, Colonia Cuevitas, Delegacion Álvaro Obregon, Postal Code 01220, Mexico City, and the website: www.viajamas.com; which is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.
For any information about this Privacy Notice, or for the exercise of any of your rights derived from your Personal Data, this Privacy Notice or the law applicable, including without limitation your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, please contact our Privacy Department, by email; [email protected]

For purposes of the described purposes, SED Soluciones Electrónicas y Digitales, S.A. de C.V. who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as Viaja+, collects the following personal information from you: (i) full name, (ii) address, (iii) home, work and / or cell phone , (iv) sex and age, (v) date of birth, (vi) email, (v) IP address, (vi) URL information, (vii) data on purchasing behavior and for billing purposes, ( viii) your federal taxpayer registry (RFC) and (ix) your fiscal domicile.

The personal data collected will be used for any of the following purposes that give rise to a relationship with you and are necessary for it: i) the provision of the required services and products,
(ii) billing when buying tickets,
(iii) customer service including attention to non-conformances and returns,
(iv) subscribing to loyalty programs and using and managing loyalty cards,

(v) activities related to the advertising of our services and products and contact, for marketing purposes, to keep you informed about our products and services, our promotions and offers and our events as well as special dates,
(vi) the identification of consumer habits and customer behavior to improve services,
(vii) participation in trivia or any other type of contests and, where appropriate, the delivery of the corresponding prizes,
(viii) sending electronic quality surveys for your answer,
(ix) Attention to your request for information, about products and / or services from SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. as well as of each and every one of the companies affiliated to the loyalty program administered and operated by SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. known as viajamás loyalty program or Viaja+,

(x) Creating databases for statistical purposes, research and development of new products or services;
(xi) Sending notifications of changes made or made to this privacy notice. In addition and provided that you do not express your opposition by sending an email to [email protected], the personal data collected will also be used for the following secondary purposes: various activities related to statistical purposes.

* Also, in the cases of purchase of tickets, it will also collect the data of your bank card if this is the means of payment used, indispensable data of its identification. In virtue of the aforementioned and whenever, in your case, you will be able to provide financial data as it is, the data of your bank card or the bank card used for the purchase and / or acquisition in question, we expressly request your consent to have such financial data, which will be solely and exclusively used for the purposes for which they were delivered, considering your express consent, by signing or "clicking" of physical or electronic / digital acceptance that you make of this notice of privacy, stating that you agree with its contents.

Your personal data can be collected in different ways: when you provide them directly and personally, when you visit our Websites or mobile applications or use our online services, when you call the Service Center or acquire the services or products through other purchase modalities and participate in our promotions. Similarly, SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the Loyalty Program called "viajamás" also known as Viaja+), can obtain different information through other sources that are allowed by law.

We inform you that our Websites as well as mobile applications use electronic tools such as "cookies" and "web beacons". "Cookies" are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer when browsing an Internet page and that allow the exchange of some data, among them, their preferences for displaying the data. pages on that server, your name and your password. "Web beacons" are images inserted in a web page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor or to store information about the user's IP address or the duration of the interaction time. However, if you wish such "cookies" or "web beacons" can be disabled, which must expressly express within the visit made to our Websites as well as mobile applications.

SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) and its staff recognize the importance of proper treatment of their personal data and, as a result, have implemented various controls and security measures that allow that said personal data remain confidential and that they prevent access or unauthorized use as well as possible damages, losses, alterations or destructions to them. In this regard, we also inform you that the security and confidentiality of the data provided when hiring a service or buying a product online both on the Websites as well as in the mobile applications of SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) and the companies affiliated with the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) will be protected by a server under the Secure Socket Layer protocol ( SSL) in such a way that the sent data will be transmitted encrypted to accredit its protection.

It is your knowledge that SED ELECTRONIC AND DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+), may keep your Personal Data in databases located in the United States or abroad without limitation, provided that have implemented reasonable commercial technology and security policies and standards to protect the information that has been provided to us.

* If you do not wish to receive our emails with surveys or updates on our services or products (as well as any other type) of advertising material about our services and products) we ask you to send an email to [email protected] and do it with our knowledge.

You have the right to access the personal data that SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) has in relation to their person and also has the right to update or rectify the same if they are inaccurate or incorrect, to instruct us their partial or total cancellation if it considers that the treatment we perform does not comply with the principles and duties applicable to it and to oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes or because there is legitimate cause for it.

The exercise of access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition may be asserted by a free writing that must be sent to the electronic address [email protected], this letter must include your full name, telephone and email (or other means to communicate any response) and the clear description and it requires the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights ( as well as the indication of the right exercised and, in the case of dealing with the right of rectification, the indication of the update or correction requested and the documents that support it). You must also attach a digitalized copy of your official identification on both sides of the letter and, if acting through a legal representative, also a digitalized copy of the document proving your personality and your official identification on both sides.

After the corresponding procedure, we will inform you of the decision adopted regarding your application within a maximum period of 20 working days from the date of submission of your request duly completed (this communication being made through the email of you we have or to which you provide with your writing) and, if your request is appropriate, your right will be effective within 15 business days following that communication (highlighting that, in the event that the right of access is appropriate, they will give you simple copies of the file or files that contain your personal data.)

You can also revoke your feeling to the processing of your personal data through a request sent to the email [email protected] and for which you will receive a response within 20 working days of receipt. However, it is important to take into account that such revocation may affect the relationship that exists between the parties.

The personal data that has been collected from you will only be shared with other companies that are part of the same corporate group of SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) and those who are affiliated with the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+, by virtue of which their consent is not required for said transfer in terms of section III of article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

SED SOLUCIONES ELECTRÓNICAS Y DIGITALES, S.A. DE C.V. (who is the administrator and operator of the loyalty program called "viajamás" also known as VIAJA+) reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our products or services. These modifications will be visible at all times within your Website.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged or that you have been affected by any conduct of our staff or if there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you can go before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). * For more information visit www.inai.org.mx.

If you have any additional questions or concerns about our privacy practices and personal data protection we ask you to contact us through the electronic address; [email protected], with the head of attention to holders of personal data.

I declare that I have read and understand this Privacy Notice and give my consent to it, as well as my express consent for the cases in which it is necessary. I confirm that I have informed the people from whom I have provided personal information about the treatment that will be made of their data.

Last updated: January 1, 2017